Kenshin Shotokan Karate Club
Kenshin Shotokan Karate Club

Grading Results:

A grading took place on Sunday 02.04.17 with Sensei Doras- comngratulation to all those who took part; the results are as follows:

To Orange belt (9th Kyu):

  1. Jay
  2. Eshal
  3. Elise
  4. Tymon
  5. Husna
  6. Nasiyba
  7. Muhammed AA
  8. Muhammed M
  9. Imaan
  10. Hosam

To Red belt (8th Kyu):

  1. Eisa
  2. Miles
  3. Aayan
  4. Olga
  5. Lucy
  6. Layla
  7. Jennifer
  8. Mohammed I A
  9. Sue
  10. Anthimos

To Yellow belt (7th Kyu):

  1. Haania
  2. Oliver
  3. Andreas
  4. Gabriel
  5. Tilly-Bo
  6. Miya

To Green belt (6th Kyu):

  1. Cynthia

To Purple belt (5th Kyu):

  1. Ethan
  2. Muhammed
  3. Joshua
  4. Connor

To Purple & white belt (4th Kyu):

  1. Cody (P)
  2. Chloe (Dist)
  3. Joshua(Dist)

To Brown belt (3rd Kyu):

  1. Lily
  2. Jack

To Brown & White belt (2nd Kyu):

  1. Kumail

To Brown & 2 White Stripes (1st Kyu):

  1. Ibrahim (P)
  2. Mark (P)
  3. Tatum (Mer)
  4. Ashnad (Dist)
  5. Hammud (Dist)
  6. Iain (Dist)

 

 

 

 

A grading took place on Sunday 09.10.16 with Sensei Doras-congratulations to all those who took part- results are as follows:

 To Orange belt (9th Kyu/10th Kyu):

  1. Jay
  2. Miles
  3. Aayan
  4. Lucy
  5. Olivia
  6. Rameen
  7. Layla
  8. Jennifer
  9. Mohammed
  10. Sue

To Red belt (8th Kyu):

  1. Haania
  2. Oliver
  3. Tilly-Bo
  4. Miya

To Yellow belt (7th Kyu):

  1. Cynthia
  2. Zara (M)

To Green belt (6th Kyu):

  1. Ethan
  2. Joshua
  3. Muhammed

To Purple belt (5th Kyu):

  1. Dion
  2. Cody
  3. Connor

To Purple & White belt (4th Kyu):

  1. CH(M)
  2. Joshua (M)
  3. Lily (D)
  4. Jack(D)

To Brown belt (3rd Kyu):

  1. Kumai

To Brown belt with 1 white stripe (2nd Kyu):

  1. Ibrahim
  2. Mark

To Brown/2white stripes (1st Kyu):

  1. Tatum (P)
  2. Amaan (P)
  3. Ashnad (M)
  4. Hammad (M)
  5. Ian (M)

 

To 1st Dan: Peter 

 To 2nd Dan: Kye

 

 

 

 

 

A grading took place on Sunday 25.04.16 with Sensei Doras-congratulations to all those who took part- results are as follows:

 To Orange belt (9th Kyu):

  1. Eisa
  2. Haania
  3. Miriam
  4. Olga
  5. Oliver
  6. Tilly
  7. Mansoor
  8. Miya

To Red belt (8th Kyu):

  1. Cynthia
  2. Anthimos
  3. Andreas
  4. Gabriel

To Yellow belt (7th Kyu):

  1. Hamza
  2. Ethan
  3. Sherelle
  4. Joshua
  5. Muhammad

To Green belt (6th Kyu):

  1. Cody
  2. Connor

To Purple belt (5th Kyu):

  1. Melina
  2. Sienna
  3. Rocco

To Purple & White belt (4th Kyu):

  1. CH
  2. Joshua A
  3. Lily
  4. Jack
  5. Kumail

To Brown belt (3rd Kyu):

  1. Ibrahim
  2. Mark

To Brown belt with 1 white stripe (2nd Kyu):

  1. Tatum
  2. Amaan

To Brown/2white stripes (1st Kyu):

  1. Ashnad
  2. Hammad
  3. Curtis

 

 

 

 

A grading took place on Sunday 15.011.15 with Sensei Doras-congratulations to all those who took part- results are as follows:

 

To White /Orange belt-New Category-(10th Kyu):

  1. Miles(P)
  2. Zakir(P)
  3. Eshal(P)
  4. Amelia(P)
  5. Himayal(P)
  6. Olga(M)
  7. Aayan(P) 

To Orange belt (9th Kyu):

  1. Cynthia(M)
  2. Jack (P)
  3. Anthimos(P)
  4. Andreas (P)
  5. Gabriel (P)
  6. Hiba (P)

To Red belt (8th Kyu):

  1. Hurain (P)
  2. Raihan (P)
  3. Hamzah (P)
  4. Ethan (P)
  5. Uzayr (P)
  6. Sherelle (M)
  7. Owen (M)
  8. Ayr (P)
  9. Joshua (P)

To Yellow belt (7th Kyu):

  1. Zara (P)
  2. Joshua (P)
  3. Hamza (P)
  4. Miuhammed (P)
  5. Jacques (P)
  6. Connor (P)
  7. Cody (Double Grade-P)

To Green belt (6th Kyu):

  1. Sienna (P)
  2. Dion (P)
  3. Rocco (P)

 

To Purple belt (5th Kyu):

  1. CH
  2. Joshua

 

To Purple & White belts(4th Kyu):

  1. Lily  (P)
  2. Jack (P)
  3. Kumail (M)
  4. Ibrahim (D)
  5. Mark (D)

To  3rd Kyu (Brown belt):       

  1. Tatum (P)
  2. Aamaan (P)

To 2nd Kyu (Brown & White):

  1. Ashnad (P)
  2. Hammad (P)
  3. Curtis (P)

         

To  1st Kyu Brown & 2 White stripes:

  1. Ian (P)
  2. Brian (M)

 

Address:

Kenshin Shotokan Karate Club

Stechford Cascades (Swimming Baths)

Station Road

Stechford

Birmingham

B33 8QN

Mobile:07966372842

Tel: 0121 464 5596

Want to join us?

Call us on mobile: 07966372842

Grading Dates:

 

Sunday 12.11.2017

 

 

Iain Abernethy Seminar 04.06.2017

Download Booking form here

 

 

 

Training Times (age 6+):

Fridays:6-7P.M (Beginners to Red belts)

Fridays:7-8P.M (Yellow belts to Black belts)

 

Sundays:1-2 P.M (Beginners to Red belts)

Sundays:2-3P.M (Yellow belts to Black belts)

 

We operate a continuous beginners programme but please contact us to book your place.

 

Print Print | Sitemap
© Knshin Shotokan Karate Club